T
Seller's Agent in 2024
The Smith & Silva Group
Watson Realty
32 in this area
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $387,174
Welcome to your Stallion Springs retreat: a meticulously kept 1268 sq ft gem sitting on a generous 0.28-acre lot. This adorable residence features 3 beds, 2 baths, and beautiful updates. Inside, enjoy luxurious vinyl plank flooring throughout the living, dining, and kitchen areas. Essential services include a sewer connection and natural gas. The home's roof and water heater were updated in the last approximately five years. A standout feature of this property is the expansive approx. 24'x24' workshop, perfect for enthusiasts and professionals alike, featuring a 10'x10' craft room, 220 power, insulation, and finished drywall. It is designed with a single door for car entry, yet spacious enough for two vehicles. The outdoor space is equally impressive with apple trees, grape vines, a 12'x24' dry creek mini barn, and a firewood storage shed. A greenhouse also remains, offering a perfect spot for gardening enthusiasts. This home beautifully merges functionality with the pleasures of outdoor living. Act quickly to secure this beautiful home; it won't last long at this price! Schedule your viewing today and take the first step toward calling this haven your own.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beiswenger Timothy | $365,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Miller Robert I | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Robert I | -- | -- | |
| Miller Robert I | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Miller Robert | $145,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Klock Robert C | $90,000 | -- | |
| Swartz Matthew James | $82,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beiswenger Timothy | $328,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Robert | $111,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Klock Robert C | $91,798 | |
| Previous Owner | Swartz Matthew James | $80,930 | |
| Closed | Swartz Matthew James | $1,210 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2024 05/17/24 | Sold | $365,000 | 0.0% | $288 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2024 03/21/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2024 03/21/24 | For Sale | $365,000 | 0.0% | $288 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2024 03/17/24 | Off Market | $365,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/11/2024 03/11/24 | For Sale | $365,000 | -- | $288 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,989 | $372,300 | $111,690 | $260,610 |
| 2024 | $2,889 | $227,594 | $27,866 | $199,728 |
| 2023 | $2,859 | $223,133 | $27,320 | $195,813 |
| 2022 | $2,859 | $218,759 | $26,785 | $191,974 |
| 2021 | $2,820 | $214,471 | $26,260 | $188,211 |
| 2020 | $2,824 | $212,274 | $25,991 | $186,283 |
| 2019 | $2,822 | $212,274 | $25,991 | $186,283 |
| 2018 | $2,730 | $204,035 | $24,983 | $179,052 |
| 2017 | $2,725 | $200,036 | $24,494 | $175,542 |
| 2016 | $2,372 | $177,000 | $44,000 | $133,000 |
| 2015 | $2,181 | $163,000 | $41,000 | $122,000 |
| 2014 | $2,042 | $183,000 | $46,000 | $137,000 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2024
The Smith & Silva Group
Watson Realty
32 in this area
44 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Tyler Shryock
Watson Realty
10 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: Tehachapi Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 9990688
APN: 318-552-15-00-4
Ask me questions while you tour the home.