1813 E 13th Ave Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,085 - $307,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1813 E 13th Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $283,521, approximately $244 per square foot. 1813 E 13th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2024
Sold by
Branting M L
Bought by
Ml Branting 1993 Living Trust and Branting
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ml Branting 1993 Living Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,282 | $246,300 | $95,000 | $151,300 |
| 2024 | $2,282 | $229,500 | $95,000 | $134,500 |
| 2023 | $2,168 | $230,000 | $80,000 | $150,000 |
| 2022 | $1,893 | $221,100 | $55,000 | $166,100 |
| 2021 | $1,739 | $145,700 | $43,300 | $102,400 |
| 2020 | $1,576 | $127,100 | $37,500 | $89,600 |
| 2019 | $1,440 | $120,200 | $35,000 | $85,200 |
| 2018 | $1,372 | $98,360 | $18,560 | $79,800 |
| 2017 | $1,533 | $112,000 | $35,000 | $77,000 |
| 2016 | $1,458 | $104,200 | $35,000 | $69,200 |
| 2015 | $1,312 | $91,700 | $25,000 | $66,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,500 | $25,000 | $60,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map