18132 Lillian Way Tustin, CA 92780
Estimated Value: $1,039,526 - $1,241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$828/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18132 Lillian Way, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $1,163,632, approximately $827 per square foot. 18132 Lillian Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Guin Foss Elementary School, Columbus Tustin Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2012
Sold by
Hedge Michael Wayne
Bought by
Hedge Michael Wayne and Hedge Shannon Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,430
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,093,202
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1998
Sold by
Johann Nancy C
Bought by
Johann William C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,900
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1998
Sold by
Johann William C
Bought by
Hedge Michael Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,900
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1996
Sold by
Johann William C and Johann Marie Linda
Bought by
Johann William C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hedge Michael Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Johann William C | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hedge Michael Wayne | $220,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Johann William C | -- | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hedge Michael Wayne | $174,000 | |
| Closed | Hedge Michael Wayne | $208,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,193 | $351,197 | $263,742 | $87,455 |
| 2024 | $4,193 | $344,311 | $258,570 | $85,741 |
| 2023 | $4,085 | $337,560 | $253,500 | $84,060 |
| 2022 | $4,016 | $330,942 | $248,530 | $82,412 |
| 2021 | $3,938 | $324,453 | $243,656 | $80,797 |
| 2020 | $3,917 | $321,127 | $241,158 | $79,969 |
| 2019 | $3,827 | $314,831 | $236,430 | $78,401 |
| 2018 | $3,766 | $308,658 | $231,794 | $76,864 |
| 2017 | $3,702 | $302,606 | $227,249 | $75,357 |
| 2016 | $3,639 | $296,673 | $222,793 | $73,880 |
| 2015 | $3,715 | $292,217 | $219,446 | $72,771 |
| 2014 | $3,623 | $286,493 | $215,147 | $71,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map