18138 Eccles St Los Angeles, CA 91325
Estimated Value: $956,000 - $1,279,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$972/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18138 Eccles St, Los Angeles, CA 91325 and is currently estimated at $1,069,601, approximately $972 per square foot. 18138 Eccles St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cantara Street Elementary School, Northridge Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2025
Sold by
Shaginyan Steven
Bought by
Shaginyan Steven and Vardanyan Ani
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$828,000
Outstanding Balance
$826,096
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,505
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2024
Sold by
Vardanyan Ani
Bought by
Shaginyan Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$833,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2023
Sold by
Saini Investments Llc
Bought by
Shaginyan Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$833,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2022
Sold by
Eide Phillip N
Bought by
Bear Flag Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Eide Phillip N and Eide Family Trust
Bought by
Eide Phillip N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1994
Sold by
Eide Norman T and Eide Esther L
Bought by
Eide Norman T and Eide Esther L