1814 110th Ave Hammond, WI 54015
Estimated Value: $433,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
36.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1814 110th Ave, Hammond, WI 54015 and is currently priced at $433,000. 1814 110th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Saint Croix Central Elementary School, Saint Croix Central Middle School, and St. Croix Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2022
Sold by
Dalton David and Dalton David A
Bought by
Dalton David A and Dalton David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Clennon Debra J
Bought by
Dalton David A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2013
Sold by
Dalton John J and Dalton Carolyn G
Bought by
Dalton John J and Dalton Carolyn G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalton David A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dalton David A | -- | None Available | |
| Dalton John J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,849 | $231,300 | $62,400 | $168,900 |
| 2024 | $27 | $231,000 | $62,100 | $168,900 |
| 2023 | $2,502 | $230,900 | $62,000 | $168,900 |
| 2022 | $2,520 | $132,200 | $38,200 | $94,000 |
| 2021 | $2,353 | $132,300 | $38,300 | $94,000 |
| 2020 | $2,354 | $132,600 | $38,600 | $94,000 |
| 2019 | $346 | $141,800 | $47,800 | $94,000 |
| 2018 | $332 | $22,000 | $22,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $330 | $25,900 | $23,900 | $2,000 |
| 2016 | $330 | $25,900 | $23,900 | $2,000 |
| 2015 | $330 | $26,900 | $24,900 | $2,000 |
| 2014 | $407 | $32,900 | $24,900 | $8,000 |
| 2013 | $373 | $32,900 | $24,900 | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map