1814 Ayers Way Burbank, CA 91501
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,744,756 - $2,232,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,214
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1814 Ayers Way, Burbank, CA 91501 and is currently estimated at $1,918,689, approximately $596 per square foot. 1814 Ayers Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Emerson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,227 | $552,938 | $132,596 | $420,342 |
| 2024 | $6,227 | $542,097 | $129,997 | $412,100 |
| 2023 | $6,162 | $531,469 | $127,449 | $404,020 |
| 2022 | $5,886 | $521,049 | $124,950 | $396,099 |
| 2021 | $5,846 | $510,833 | $122,500 | $388,333 |
| 2019 | $5,611 | $495,683 | $118,867 | $376,816 |
| 2018 | $5,516 | $485,965 | $116,537 | $369,428 |
| 2016 | $5,210 | $467,096 | $112,012 | $355,084 |
| 2015 | $5,105 | $460,081 | $110,330 | $349,751 |
| 2014 | $5,094 | $451,069 | $108,169 | $342,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map