1820 Ayers Way Burbank, CA 91501
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,729,258 - $2,232,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,214
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1820 Ayers Way, Burbank, CA 91501 and is currently estimated at $1,907,065, approximately $593 per square foot. 1820 Ayers Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Emerson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1995
Sold by
Emc Mtg Corp
Bought by
Kasparian John I and Compean Silvia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1995
Sold by
Toth William C and Toth Nancy
Bought by
Emc Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1995
Sold by
Rotenburg Barna
Bought by
Perryman Earnestine and Toth William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kasparian John I | $330,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Emc Mtg Corp | $293,250 | American Title Ins Co | |
| Perryman Earnestine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kasparian John I | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,383 | $548,195 | $328,922 | $219,273 |
| 2024 | $6,161 | $537,447 | $322,473 | $214,974 |
| 2023 | $6,096 | $526,909 | $316,150 | $210,759 |
| 2022 | $5,822 | $516,578 | $309,951 | $206,627 |
| 2021 | $5,782 | $506,450 | $303,874 | $202,576 |
| 2019 | $5,550 | $491,430 | $294,862 | $196,568 |
| 2018 | $5,472 | $481,795 | $289,081 | $192,714 |
| 2016 | $5,167 | $463,088 | $277,856 | $185,232 |
| 2015 | $5,063 | $456,133 | $273,683 | $182,450 |
| 2014 | $5,052 | $447,199 | $268,322 | $178,877 |
Source: Public Records
Map