1814 Hage Way Orlando, FL 32805
Lake Mann NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,590 - $223,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,018
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1814 Hage Way, Orlando, FL 32805 and is currently estimated at $193,148, approximately $189 per square foot. 1814 Hage Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Washington Shores Elementary, Carver Middle School, and Jones High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1998
Sold by
O'harrow Curtis and O'harrow Rosa
Bought by
O'harrow Bruce and O'harrow Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,749
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| O'harrow Bruce | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | O'harrow Bruce | $58,500 | |
| Closed | O'harrow Bruce | $48,749 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,297 | $76,036 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $109 | $22,484 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $109 | $21,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $109 | $20,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $109 | $19,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $105 | $19,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $109 | $19,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $109 | $18,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $109 | $34,245 | $9,000 | $25,245 |
| 2016 | $109 | $33,810 | $9,000 | $24,810 |
| 2015 | $109 | $28,689 | $6,000 | $22,689 |
| 2014 | $109 | $23,776 | $4,000 | $19,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map