1814 Ivan Way Saint Paul, MN 55116
West Seventh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $310,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
904
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1814 Ivan Way, Saint Paul, MN 55116 and is currently estimated at $275,503, approximately $304 per square foot. 1814 Ivan Way is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Expo for Excellence Elementary School, Highland Park Middle School, and Highland Park Senior High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,326 | $256,300 | $32,000 | $224,300 |
| 2023 | $3,326 | $216,900 | $32,000 | $184,900 |
| 2022 | $1,595 | $200,300 | $32,000 | $168,300 |
| 2021 | $2,896 | $191,700 | $32,000 | $159,700 |
| 2020 | $2,824 | $191,300 | $36,100 | $155,200 |
| 2019 | $2,678 | $164,200 | $36,100 | $128,100 |
| 2018 | $2,472 | $164,200 | $36,100 | $128,100 |
| 2017 | $2,382 | $151,300 | $36,100 | $115,200 |
| 2016 | $1,866 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,144 | $122,100 | $30,100 | $92,000 |
| 2014 | $1,890 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map