1814 S Parkway E Memphis, TN 38114
Southeast Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,874 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,995
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1814 S Parkway E, Memphis, TN 38114 and is currently estimated at $205,469, approximately $102 per square foot. 1814 S Parkway E is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Hamilton High School, Hanley School - Elementary, and St. Augustine Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Puryear Polk Eric
Bought by
Jackson Raymond
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2023
Sold by
Puryear Polk Eric
Bought by
Puryear Polk Eric and Gilmore Bertha Jackson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
Puryear Karen
Bought by
Puryear Polk Eric
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Raymond | -- | Nexus Title & Escrow | |
| Puryear Polk Eric | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Puryear Polk Eric | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $869 | $49,925 | $9,825 | $40,100 |
| 2024 | $869 | $25,625 | $3,400 | $22,225 |
| 2023 | $1,561 | $25,625 | $3,400 | $22,225 |
| 2022 | $1,561 | $25,625 | $3,400 | $22,225 |
| 2021 | $1,579 | $25,625 | $3,400 | $22,225 |
| 2020 | $1,511 | $20,850 | $3,400 | $17,450 |
| 2019 | $1,511 | $20,850 | $3,400 | $17,450 |
| 2018 | $1,511 | $20,850 | $3,400 | $17,450 |
| 2017 | $857 | $20,850 | $3,400 | $17,450 |
| 2016 | $888 | $20,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $888 | $20,325 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map