18140 Herbold St Northridge, CA 91325
Estimated Value: $1,248,617 - $1,493,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,976
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18140 Herbold St, Northridge, CA 91325 and is currently estimated at $1,397,154, approximately $469 per square foot. 18140 Herbold St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Oliver Wendell Holmes Middle School, Northridge Academy High, and Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2015
Sold by
Areeckal Abraham
Bought by
Abraham & Annie Areeckal Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2012
Sold by
Areeckal Abraham T
Bought by
Areeckal Abraham T and Areeckal Annie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,241
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,336,913
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2000
Sold by
Magpali Rosario C
Bought by
Areeckal Abraham Titus and Areeckal Annie Abraham
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,600
Interest Rate
8.8%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abraham & Annie Areeckal Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Areeckal Abraham T | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Areeckal Abraham Titus | $350,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Areeckal Abraham T | $378,000 | |
| Closed | Areeckal Abraham Titus | $314,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,758 | $537,762 | $226,072 | $311,690 |
| 2024 | $6,758 | $527,219 | $221,640 | $305,579 |
| 2023 | $6,633 | $516,883 | $217,295 | $299,588 |
| 2022 | $6,332 | $506,749 | $213,035 | $293,714 |
| 2021 | $6,242 | $496,813 | $208,858 | $287,955 |
| 2019 | $6,059 | $482,079 | $202,664 | $279,415 |
| 2018 | $5,946 | $472,628 | $198,691 | $273,937 |
| 2016 | $5,659 | $454,277 | $190,977 | $263,300 |
| 2015 | $5,578 | $447,454 | $188,109 | $259,345 |
| 2014 | -- | $438,690 | $184,425 | $254,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map