9628 Oneal Ct Northridge, CA 91325
Estimated Value: $1,185,633 - $1,455,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,423
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9628 Oneal Ct, Northridge, CA 91325 and is currently estimated at $1,352,658, approximately $558 per square foot. 9628 Oneal Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Oliver Wendell Holmes Middle School, Northridge Academy High, and Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2015
Sold by
Peters Frank M
Bought by
Peters Family 2015 Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Family 2015 Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,679 | $542,111 | $218,792 | $323,319 |
| 2024 | $6,679 | $531,482 | $214,502 | $316,980 |
| 2023 | $6,552 | $521,062 | $210,297 | $310,765 |
| 2022 | $6,252 | $510,846 | $206,174 | $304,672 |
| 2021 | $6,165 | $500,831 | $202,132 | $298,699 |
| 2019 | $5,982 | $485,979 | $196,138 | $289,841 |
| 2018 | $5,857 | $476,451 | $192,293 | $284,158 |
| 2016 | $5,576 | $457,952 | $184,827 | $273,125 |
| 2015 | $5,495 | $451,074 | $182,051 | $269,023 |
| 2014 | $5,518 | $442,239 | $178,485 | $263,754 |
Source: Public Records
Map