1815 18th St S Moorhead, MN 56560
Estimated Value: $199,515 - $245,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 18th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560 and is currently estimated at $226,379. 1815 18th St S is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Ellen Hopkins Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Moorhead High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,258 | $205,300 | $49,500 | $155,800 |
| 2024 | $2,858 | $196,300 | $49,500 | $146,800 |
| 2023 | $2,772 | $186,100 | $46,200 | $139,900 |
| 2022 | $2,514 | $176,300 | $42,900 | $133,400 |
| 2021 | $2,536 | $161,200 | $39,600 | $121,600 |
| 2020 | $2,236 | $161,000 | $39,600 | $121,400 |
| 2019 | $2,072 | $159,600 | $39,600 | $120,000 |
| 2018 | $2,030 | $157,500 | $39,600 | $117,900 |
| 2017 | $1,896 | $154,200 | $36,300 | $117,900 |
| 2016 | $1,600 | $149,400 | $36,300 | $113,100 |
| 2015 | $1,512 | $125,600 | $30,800 | $94,800 |
| 2014 | $1,528 | $125,600 | $30,800 | $94,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map