1815 Beach Blvd Pacifica, CA 94044
Sharp Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,160,000 - $1,402,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$758/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 Beach Blvd, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,273,775, approximately $758 per square foot. 1815 Beach Blvd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Walter Bernice
Bought by
Walter Bernice and Walter Douglas
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walter Bernice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,498 | $373,989 | $79,633 | $294,356 |
| 2023 | $5,498 | $359,469 | $76,542 | $282,927 |
| 2022 | $5,122 | $352,422 | $75,042 | $277,380 |
| 2021 | $5,059 | $345,513 | $73,571 | $271,942 |
| 2020 | $5,252 | $341,971 | $72,817 | $269,154 |
| 2019 | $5,201 | $335,267 | $71,390 | $263,877 |
| 2018 | $4,928 | $328,694 | $69,991 | $258,703 |
| 2017 | $4,778 | $322,250 | $68,619 | $253,631 |
| 2016 | $4,832 | $315,932 | $67,274 | $248,658 |
| 2015 | $4,539 | $311,187 | $66,264 | $244,923 |
| 2014 | $4,856 | $305,092 | $64,966 | $240,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map