4 Salada Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Sharp Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,009,000 - $1,436,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Salada Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,263,484, approximately $574 per square foot. 4 Salada Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Gossman Sandra M
Bought by
Gossman Adam T and Salada Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Gossman Paul D and Gossman Sandra M
Bought by
Gossman Sandra M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1999
Sold by
Gossman Paul D and Gossman Sandra M
Bought by
Gossman Paul D and Gossman Sandra M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gossman Adam T | -- | None Available | |
| Gossman Sandra M | -- | -- | |
| Gossman Paul D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,585 | $380,674 | $136,643 | $244,031 |
| 2023 | $5,585 | $365,894 | $131,338 | $234,556 |
| 2022 | $5,127 | $358,720 | $128,763 | $229,957 |
| 2021 | $5,142 | $351,688 | $126,239 | $225,449 |
| 2020 | $5,102 | $348,083 | $124,945 | $223,138 |
| 2019 | $4,971 | $341,259 | $122,496 | $218,763 |
| 2018 | $4,728 | $334,569 | $120,095 | $214,474 |
| 2017 | $4,567 | $328,010 | $117,741 | $210,269 |
| 2016 | $4,439 | $321,580 | $115,433 | $206,147 |
| 2015 | $4,261 | $316,751 | $113,700 | $203,051 |
| 2014 | $4,184 | $310,547 | $111,473 | $199,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map