1815 Corte Jubilo Camarillo, CA 93012
Estimated Value: $1,628,456 - $2,093,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,327
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 Corte Jubilo, Camarillo, CA 93012 and is currently estimated at $1,877,364, approximately $564 per square foot. 1815 Corte Jubilo is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Tierra Linda Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
Ortiz Jose A and Ortiz Mercedes L
Bought by
Ortiz Jose A and Ortiz Mercedes L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Ortiz Jose A and Ortiz Mercedes L
Bought by
Ortiz Jose A and Ortiz Mercedes L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$503,000
Interest Rate
5.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Ortiz Jose Arroyo and Ortiz Mercedes L
Bought by
Ortiz Jose A and Ortiz Mercedes L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2001
Sold by
Bella Rosa Camarillo Lp
Bought by
Ortiz Jose Arroyo and Ortiz Mercedes L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Jose A | -- | None Available | |
| Ortiz Jose A | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Ortiz Jose A | -- | -- | |
| Ortiz Jose Arroyo | $654,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ortiz Jose A | $503,000 | |
| Closed | Ortiz Jose Arroyo | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,872 | $1,000,379 | $394,178 | $606,201 |
| 2024 | $10,872 | $980,764 | $386,449 | $594,315 |
| 2023 | $10,480 | $961,534 | $378,872 | $582,662 |
| 2022 | $10,448 | $942,681 | $371,443 | $571,238 |
| 2021 | $10,071 | $924,198 | $364,160 | $560,038 |
| 2020 | $10,035 | $914,724 | $360,427 | $554,297 |
| 2019 | $9,989 | $896,789 | $353,360 | $543,429 |
| 2018 | $9,805 | $879,206 | $346,432 | $532,774 |
| 2017 | $9,224 | $861,968 | $339,640 | $522,328 |
| 2016 | $9,002 | $845,068 | $332,981 | $512,087 |
| 2015 | $8,907 | $832,376 | $327,980 | $504,396 |
| 2014 | $8,698 | $816,072 | $321,556 | $494,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map