1815 Cypress Way Merced, CA 95340
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $306,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 Cypress Way, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $284,211, approximately $215 per square foot. 1815 Cypress Way is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Charles Wright Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Masengale Larry R and Masengale Donna L
Bought by
Wallace Derrick L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Masengale Larry Ray and Masengale Donna L
Bought by
Wallace Derrick L and Masengale Larry R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,626
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$222,585
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Wallace Derrick L
Bought by
Wallace Derrick L and Massengale Larry Ray
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,626
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$222,585
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Leigh Christine R
Bought by
Wallace Derrick L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,501
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Derrick L | -- | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Wallace Derrick L | -- | Trn Transcounty Title Co | |
| Wallace Derrick L | -- | -- | |
| Wallace Derrick L | $97,500 | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallace Derrick L | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wallace Derrick L | $95,501 | |
| Closed | Wallace Derrick L | $2,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,460 | $144,013 | $44,306 | $99,707 |
| 2024 | $1,460 | $141,190 | $43,438 | $97,752 |
| 2023 | $1,439 | $138,423 | $42,587 | $95,836 |
| 2022 | $1,417 | $135,709 | $41,752 | $93,957 |
| 2021 | $1,413 | $133,049 | $40,934 | $92,115 |
| 2020 | $1,422 | $131,686 | $40,515 | $91,171 |
| 2019 | $1,399 | $129,105 | $39,721 | $89,384 |
| 2018 | $1,275 | $126,575 | $38,943 | $87,632 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $124,094 | $38,180 | $85,914 |
| 2016 | $1,300 | $121,662 | $37,432 | $84,230 |
| 2015 | $1,278 | $119,835 | $36,870 | $82,965 |
| 2014 | $1,166 | $110,000 | $30,000 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map