1815 E 16th St Tulsa, OK 74104
Yorktown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,000 - $249,000
Studio
1
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 E 16th St, Tulsa, OK 74104 and is currently estimated at $198,957, approximately $231 per square foot. 1815 E 16th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Council Oak Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Palmer Kathleen
Bought by
Swartz Donald J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swartz Donald J | $46,000 | -- | |
| -- | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,159 | $8,648 | $2,106 | $6,542 |
| 2024 | $1,027 | $8,366 | $2,532 | $5,834 |
| 2023 | $1,027 | $9,094 | $2,760 | $6,334 |
| 2022 | $1,044 | $7,829 | $3,979 | $3,850 |
| 2021 | $1,000 | $7,572 | $3,848 | $3,724 |
| 2020 | $954 | $7,322 | $3,721 | $3,601 |
| 2019 | $975 | $7,113 | $3,615 | $3,498 |
| 2018 | $944 | $6,877 | $3,495 | $3,382 |
| 2017 | $911 | $7,648 | $3,887 | $3,761 |
| 2016 | $863 | $7,425 | $3,916 | $3,509 |
| 2015 | $864 | $7,425 | $3,916 | $3,509 |
| 2014 | $856 | $7,425 | $3,916 | $3,509 |
Source: Public Records
Map