1836 E 15th St Tulsa, OK 74104
Yorktown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,418,937
Studio
--
Bath
4,199
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1836 E 15th St, Tulsa, OK 74104 and is currently estimated at $1,418,937, approximately $337 per square foot. 1836 E 15th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Council Oak Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
The Pink Resurrection Llc
Bought by
Yumi Propery Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Outstanding Balance
$637,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$781,437
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Baker B B and Baker Hallie E
Bought by
Sutton E Joseph and Sutton Melanie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,720
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1998
Sold by
Owens George W and Magoon Bruce R
Bought by
Owens George W and Magoon Bruce R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yumi Propery Management Llc | $900,000 | Multiple | |
| Sutton E Joseph | $137,500 | -- | |
| Owens George W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yumi Propery Management Llc | $720,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sutton E Joseph | $173,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,930 | $103,950 | $36,655 | $67,295 |
| 2024 | $12,564 | $99,000 | $49,940 | $49,060 |
| 2023 | $12,564 | $99,000 | $49,940 | $49,060 |
| 2022 | $13,199 | $99,000 | $49,940 | $49,060 |
| 2021 | $13,075 | $99,000 | $49,940 | $49,060 |
| 2020 | $14,638 | $112,365 | $49,940 | $62,425 |
| 2019 | $15,396 | $112,365 | $49,940 | $62,425 |
| 2018 | $15,432 | $112,365 | $49,940 | $62,425 |
| 2017 | $15,403 | $112,365 | $49,940 | $62,425 |
| 2016 | $15,085 | $112,365 | $49,940 | $62,425 |
| 2015 | $15,114 | $112,365 | $49,940 | $62,425 |
| 2014 | $14,969 | $112,365 | $49,940 | $62,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map