1815 E Everglade Ln Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,205,000 - $1,299,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,727
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 E Everglade Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $1,261,258, approximately $338 per square foot. 1815 E Everglade Ln is a home with nearby schools including Charlotte Patterson Elementary School, Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, and Rice Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2021
Sold by
Ruperto Thiel F
Bought by
Ruperto Thiel F and Ruperto Myra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
Sold by
Ruperto Myra
Bought by
Ruperto Thiel F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$596,896
Outstanding Balance
$548,549
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$712,709
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2019
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Limited Parthership
Bought by
Ruperto Thiel F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$596,896
Outstanding Balance
$548,549
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$712,709
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruperto Thiel F | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ruperto Thiel F | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl Agcy Inc | |
| Ruperto Thiel F | $746,131 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Limited Parthership | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruperto Thiel F | $596,896 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,307 | $52,148 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,137 | $49,664 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,137 | $87,860 | $17,570 | $70,290 |
| 2022 | $3,991 | $66,420 | $13,280 | $53,140 |
| 2021 | $4,102 | $62,620 | $12,520 | $50,100 |
| 2020 | $4,072 | $58,370 | $11,670 | $46,700 |
| 2019 | $711 | $19,875 | $19,875 | $0 |
| 2018 | $686 | $8,805 | $8,805 | $0 |
| 2017 | $67 | $66 | $66 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map