1815 E Ruddock St Covina, CA 91724
Estimated Value: $881,000 - $1,019,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,189
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 E Ruddock St, Covina, CA 91724 and is currently estimated at $940,201, approximately $429 per square foot. 1815 E Ruddock St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Badillo Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Charter Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
Sold by
Gower Frank E
Bought by
Frank E Gower Revocable Trust and Gower
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2025
Sold by
Joyce M Gower Revocable Trust and Gower Frank E
Bought by
Gower Frank E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Gower Joyce M
Bought by
Gower Joyce M and Joyce M Gower Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1996
Sold by
Gower Frank Llewelyn and Gower Joyce Mary
Bought by
Gower Frank L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank E Gower Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gower Frank E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gower Joyce M | -- | None Available | |
| Gower Joyce M | -- | None Available | |
| Gower Frank L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,711 | $103,879 | $20,067 | $83,812 |
| 2024 | $1,711 | $101,843 | $19,674 | $82,169 |
| 2023 | $1,676 | $99,847 | $19,289 | $80,558 |
| 2022 | $1,651 | $97,890 | $18,911 | $78,979 |
| 2021 | $1,613 | $95,972 | $18,541 | $77,431 |
| 2019 | $1,581 | $93,128 | $17,992 | $75,136 |
| 2018 | $1,458 | $91,303 | $17,640 | $73,663 |
| 2016 | $1,369 | $87,759 | $16,956 | $70,803 |
| 2015 | $1,360 | $86,442 | $16,702 | $69,740 |
| 2014 | $1,365 | $84,749 | $16,375 | $68,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map