1815 Grape Ave Saint Louis, MO 63136
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $113,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,126
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 Grape Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63136 and is currently estimated at $95,821, approximately $85 per square foot. 1815 Grape Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Jennings Junior High School, Jennings High School, and Aspire Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Williams Charletta
Bought by
Williams Keith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Outstanding Balance
$47,933
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$47,888
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Williams Charletta A
Bought by
Williams Charletta and Williams Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
9.8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Keith | -- | Archery Title Agency Inc | |
| Williams Charletta | -- | Northwest Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Keith | $80,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Charletta | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,551 | $20,760 | $2,410 | $18,350 |
| 2024 | $1,551 | $14,690 | $800 | $13,890 |
| 2023 | $1,538 | $14,690 | $800 | $13,890 |
| 2022 | $1,391 | $10,800 | $1,620 | $9,180 |
| 2021 | $1,371 | $10,800 | $1,620 | $9,180 |
| 2020 | $1,282 | $9,590 | $1,250 | $8,340 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $9,590 | $1,250 | $8,340 |
| 2018 | $1,019 | $7,410 | $1,310 | $6,100 |
| 2017 | $979 | $7,410 | $1,310 | $6,100 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $9,270 | $1,310 | $7,960 |
| 2015 | $1,219 | $9,270 | $1,310 | $7,960 |
| 2014 | $1,075 | $8,130 | $2,260 | $5,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map