1815 Morrill Ave San Jose, CA 95132
Cataldi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,217,000 - $1,489,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$1,412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 Morrill Ave, San Jose, CA 95132 and is currently estimated at $1,355,996, approximately $1,412 per square foot. 1815 Morrill Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Morrill Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2014
Sold by
Vanvando Duke Van and Do Donna Nguyen
Bought by
Do Dana Nga Yen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1996
Sold by
Ash David R
Bought by
Ash Betty
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Do Dana Nga Yen | -- | None Available | |
| Ash Betty | -- | American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ash Betty | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,751 | $344,872 | $148,918 | $195,954 |
| 2024 | $5,751 | $338,111 | $145,999 | $192,112 |
| 2023 | $5,637 | $331,483 | $143,137 | $188,346 |
| 2022 | $5,677 | $324,984 | $140,331 | $184,653 |
| 2021 | $5,470 | $318,613 | $137,580 | $181,033 |
| 2020 | $5,280 | $315,347 | $136,170 | $179,177 |
| 2019 | $5,076 | $309,164 | $133,500 | $175,664 |
| 2018 | $4,994 | $303,103 | $130,883 | $172,220 |
| 2017 | $5,006 | $297,161 | $128,317 | $168,844 |
| 2016 | $4,795 | $291,335 | $125,801 | $165,534 |
| 2015 | $4,734 | $286,960 | $123,912 | $163,048 |
| 2014 | $4,183 | $281,340 | $121,485 | $159,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map