1815 Old Blacktop Rd Mc Ewen, TN 37101
Estimated Value: $150,380 - $212,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 Old Blacktop Rd, Mc Ewen, TN 37101 and is currently estimated at $183,345, approximately $166 per square foot. 1815 Old Blacktop Rd is a home located in Humphreys County with nearby schools including St. Patrick's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Luepkes Alice M
Bought by
Luepkes Charles E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Lee Smith Willie
Bought by
Lupepkes Gerald A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1965
Bought by
Smith Willie Lee and Smith Betty
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luepkes Charles E | -- | -- | |
| Lupepkes Gerald A | $45,000 | -- | |
| Smith Willie Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $545 | $29,600 | $10,725 | $18,875 |
| 2024 | $545 | $29,600 | $10,725 | $18,875 |
| 2023 | $545 | $29,600 | $10,725 | $18,875 |
| 2022 | $436 | $20,000 | $4,775 | $15,225 |
| 2021 | $436 | $20,000 | $4,775 | $15,225 |
| 2020 | $436 | $20,000 | $4,775 | $15,225 |
| 2019 | $346 | $17,000 | $4,725 | $12,275 |
| 2018 | $346 | $17,000 | $4,725 | $12,275 |
| 2017 | $346 | $17,000 | $4,725 | $12,275 |
| 2016 | $301 | $13,700 | $4,725 | $8,975 |
| 2015 | $301 | $13,700 | $4,725 | $8,975 |
| 2014 | $301 | $13,692 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map