1815 Pinnacle Way Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $1,006,090 - $1,102,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,287
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 Pinnacle Way, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $1,055,023, approximately $320 per square foot. 1815 Pinnacle Way is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Foothill Knolls STEM Academy of Innovation and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Lai May K
Bought by
Ewing Christopher Edward and Lai Ewing Wendy Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,874
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$811,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc
Bought by
Lai May K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ewing Christopher Edward | $425,000 | Provident Title Company | |
| Lai May K | $481,000 | Fidelity |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ewing Christopher Edward | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,627 | $548,604 | $192,011 | $356,593 |
| 2024 | $6,447 | $537,847 | $188,246 | $349,601 |
| 2023 | $6,359 | $527,301 | $184,555 | $342,746 |
| 2022 | $6,222 | $516,961 | $180,936 | $336,025 |
| 2021 | $6,194 | $506,824 | $177,388 | $329,436 |
| 2020 | $6,031 | $501,627 | $175,569 | $326,058 |
| 2019 | $6,000 | $491,791 | $172,126 | $319,665 |
| 2018 | $5,871 | $482,148 | $168,751 | $313,397 |
| 2017 | $5,718 | $472,694 | $165,442 | $307,252 |
| 2016 | $5,497 | $463,425 | $162,198 | $301,227 |
| 2015 | $5,385 | $456,464 | $159,762 | $296,702 |
| 2014 | $5,270 | $447,522 | $156,632 | $290,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map