1815 S Ventura Rd Oxnard, CA 93033
Marina West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $554,000 - $730,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 S Ventura Rd, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $666,509, approximately $527 per square foot. 1815 S Ventura Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Marina West Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2024
Sold by
Castellon Esteban and Castellon Maria Elena
Bought by
Castellon Trust and Castellon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2003
Sold by
Salazar Baldemar and Castellon Maria Elena
Bought by
Castellon Esteban and Castellon Maria Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Sold by
Bissell Herman J & Catherine 1990 Trust and Kay M
Bought by
Castellon Esteban and Castellon Maria Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,037
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castellon Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Castellon Esteban | $65,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Castellon Esteban | $140,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castellon Esteban | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castellon Esteban | $138,037 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,802 | $227,961 | $91,182 | $136,779 |
| 2024 | $2,802 | $223,492 | $89,394 | $134,098 |
| 2023 | $2,701 | $219,110 | $87,641 | $131,469 |
| 2022 | $2,620 | $214,814 | $85,922 | $128,892 |
| 2021 | $2,600 | $210,602 | $84,237 | $126,365 |
| 2020 | $2,647 | $208,444 | $83,374 | $125,070 |
| 2019 | $2,573 | $204,358 | $81,740 | $122,618 |
| 2018 | $2,538 | $200,352 | $80,138 | $120,214 |
| 2017 | $2,410 | $196,424 | $78,567 | $117,857 |
| 2016 | $2,327 | $192,574 | $77,027 | $115,547 |
| 2015 | $2,351 | $189,683 | $75,871 | $113,812 |
| 2014 | $2,326 | $185,970 | $74,386 | $111,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map