1815 Tamarind Way Gilroy, CA 95020
Estimated Value: $1,239,174 - $1,386,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,008
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 Tamarind Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $1,330,294, approximately $442 per square foot. 1815 Tamarind Way is a home with nearby schools including Las Animas Elementary School, Solorsano Middle School, and Gilroy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
Sold by
Njinimbam Wehnah Agnes and Nijinimbam Wehnah
Bought by
Njinimbam Wehnah Agnes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$668,000
Outstanding Balance
$596,935
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$733,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2016
Sold by
Njinimbam Edwin
Bought by
Njinimbam Wehnah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Njinimbam Wehnah Agnes | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Njinimbam Wehnah | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Njinimbam Wehnah | $801,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Njinimbam Wehnah Agnes | $668,000 | |
| Closed | Njinimbam Wehnah | $625,500 | |
| Closed | Njinimbam Wehnah | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,761 | $948,324 | $414,325 | $533,999 |
| 2024 | $12,761 | $929,730 | $406,201 | $523,529 |
| 2023 | $12,646 | $911,501 | $398,237 | $513,264 |
| 2022 | $12,414 | $893,629 | $390,429 | $503,200 |
| 2021 | $12,321 | $876,108 | $382,774 | $493,334 |
| 2020 | $12,156 | $867,126 | $378,850 | $488,276 |
| 2019 | $12,012 | $850,124 | $371,422 | $478,702 |
| 2018 | $11,242 | $833,456 | $364,140 | $469,316 |
| 2017 | $11,423 | $817,114 | $357,000 | $460,114 |
| 2016 | $4,687 | $289,129 | $105,129 | $184,000 |
| 2015 | $234 | $16,150 | $16,150 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map