1815 W Riverside Dr Burbank, CA 91506
Rancho Adjacent NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $977,215 - $1,298,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,219
Sq Ft
$920/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 W Riverside Dr, Burbank, CA 91506 and is currently estimated at $1,121,304, approximately $919 per square foot. 1815 W Riverside Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William McKinley Elementary School, Dolores Huerta Middle School, and John Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Garcia Theodore X and Garcia Michele B
Bought by
Theodore And Michele Garcia Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2002
Sold by
Garcia Samuel X and Martin Trust
Bought by
Garcia Theodore X
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theodore And Michele Garcia Trust | -- | Oakley Law Group | |
| Garcia Theodore X | -- | Oakley Law Group | |
| Garcia Theodore X | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,029 | $76,910 | $45,320 | $31,590 |
| 2024 | $1,029 | $75,403 | $44,432 | $30,971 |
| 2023 | $1,020 | $73,925 | $43,561 | $30,364 |
| 2022 | $977 | $72,476 | $42,707 | $29,769 |
| 2021 | $966 | $71,056 | $41,870 | $29,186 |
| 2019 | $931 | $68,950 | $40,629 | $28,321 |
| 2018 | $870 | $67,599 | $39,833 | $27,766 |
| 2016 | $812 | $64,976 | $38,287 | $26,689 |
| 2015 | $797 | $64,001 | $37,712 | $26,289 |
| 2014 | $805 | $62,749 | $36,974 | $25,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map