18152 Caffey Dr Unit 17 Parker, CO 80134
Stroh Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,393 - $529,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18152 Caffey Dr Unit 17, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $503,098, approximately $362 per square foot. 18152 Caffey Dr Unit 17 is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Legacy Point Elementary School, Sagewood Middle School, and Ponderosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2023
Sold by
Marcus Jason J
Bought by
18152 Caffey Drive Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2023
Sold by
Val Michael
Bought by
Marcus Jason J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,250
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Century Land Holdings Llc
Bought by
Val Michael and Val Inna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18152 Caffey Drive Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marcus Jason J | $519,000 | Fitco | |
| Val Michael | $471,160 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marcus Jason J | $389,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,536 | $31,540 | $8,070 | $23,470 |
| 2024 | $3,536 | $31,040 | $6,800 | $24,240 |
| 2023 | $3,562 | $31,040 | $6,800 | $24,240 |
| 2022 | $1,912 | $15,120 | $15,120 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,400 | $15,120 | $15,120 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map