18153 Bancroft Ave Monte Sereno, CA 95030
Estimated Value: $3,456,000 - $4,987,519
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,186
Sq Ft
$1,924/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18153 Bancroft Ave, Monte Sereno, CA 95030 and is currently estimated at $4,205,380, approximately $1,923 per square foot. 18153 Bancroft Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Daves Avenue Elementary School, Loma Prieta Elementary School, and Raymond J. Fisher Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,027 | $292,840 | $68,581 | $224,259 |
| 2024 | $4,027 | $287,099 | $67,237 | $219,862 |
| 2023 | $3,976 | $281,470 | $65,919 | $215,551 |
| 2022 | $4,100 | $275,952 | $64,627 | $211,325 |
| 2021 | $4,017 | $270,542 | $63,360 | $207,182 |
| 2020 | $3,925 | $267,769 | $62,711 | $205,058 |
| 2019 | $3,855 | $262,520 | $61,482 | $201,038 |
| 2018 | $3,782 | $257,374 | $60,277 | $197,097 |
| 2017 | $3,746 | $252,329 | $59,096 | $193,233 |
| 2016 | $3,617 | $247,383 | $57,938 | $189,445 |
| 2015 | $3,561 | $243,668 | $57,068 | $186,600 |
| 2014 | $3,482 | $238,896 | $55,951 | $182,945 |
Source: Public Records
Map