1816 Candy Ln Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $418,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1816 Candy Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $410,475, approximately $204 per square foot. 1816 Candy Ln is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Edwin W. Chittum Elementary School, Jolliff Middle School, and Western Branch High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,577 | $368,400 | $165,000 | $203,400 |
| 2024 | $3,577 | $354,200 | $160,000 | $194,200 |
| 2023 | $3,010 | $334,200 | $150,000 | $184,200 |
| 2022 | $2,980 | $295,000 | $120,000 | $175,000 |
| 2021 | $2,705 | $257,600 | $100,000 | $157,600 |
| 2020 | $2,671 | $254,400 | $100,000 | $154,400 |
| 2019 | $2,658 | $253,100 | $100,000 | $153,100 |
| 2018 | $2,624 | $247,700 | $90,000 | $157,700 |
| 2017 | $2,577 | $245,400 | $95,000 | $150,400 |
| 2016 | $2,524 | $240,400 | $90,000 | $150,400 |
| 2015 | $2,524 | $240,400 | $90,000 | $150,400 |
| 2014 | $2,524 | $240,400 | $90,000 | $150,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map