1820 Candy Ln Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $375,876
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1820 Candy Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $359,469, approximately $224 per square foot. 1820 Candy Ln is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Edwin W. Chittum Elementary School, Jolliff Middle School, and Western Branch High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,088 | $318,400 | $150,000 | $168,400 |
| 2024 | $3,088 | $305,700 | $145,000 | $160,700 |
| 2023 | $2,712 | $286,800 | $135,000 | $151,800 |
| 2022 | $2,734 | $270,700 | $125,000 | $145,700 |
| 2021 | $2,484 | $236,600 | $105,000 | $131,600 |
| 2020 | $2,459 | $234,200 | $105,000 | $129,200 |
| 2019 | $2,447 | $233,000 | $105,000 | $128,000 |
| 2018 | $2,482 | $227,600 | $100,000 | $127,600 |
| 2017 | $2,442 | $232,600 | $105,000 | $127,600 |
| 2016 | $2,390 | $227,600 | $100,000 | $127,600 |
| 2015 | $2,442 | $232,600 | $105,000 | $127,600 |
| 2014 | $2,442 | $232,600 | $105,000 | $127,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map