1816 Cherry Ave San Jose, CA 95125
Willow Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,490,000 - $2,680,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$1,124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1816 Cherry Ave, San Jose, CA 95125 and is currently estimated at $2,607,814, approximately $1,124 per square foot. 1816 Cherry Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Booksin Elementary, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Bajorek Christopher H and Bajorek Janet F
Bought by
Cherry Avenue Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Bajorek Christopher H and Bajorek Janet F
Bought by
Bajorek Peter C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2003
Sold by
Rosenblatt Allan and Rosenblatt Howard
Bought by
Bajorek Chris H and Bajorek Janet F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$660,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cherry Avenue Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bajorek Peter C | -- | -- | |
| Bajorek Chris H | -- | -- | |
| Bajorek Chris H | $825,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bajorek Chris H | $660,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,424 | $1,172,958 | $810,411 | $362,547 |
| 2024 | $15,424 | $1,149,960 | $794,521 | $355,439 |
| 2023 | $15,128 | $1,127,413 | $778,943 | $348,470 |
| 2022 | $14,981 | $1,105,308 | $763,670 | $341,638 |
| 2021 | $14,656 | $1,083,637 | $748,697 | $334,940 |
| 2020 | $14,270 | $1,072,527 | $741,021 | $331,506 |
| 2019 | $13,944 | $1,051,498 | $726,492 | $325,006 |
| 2018 | $13,796 | $1,030,882 | $712,248 | $318,634 |
| 2017 | $13,681 | $1,010,670 | $698,283 | $312,387 |
| 2016 | $13,465 | $990,854 | $684,592 | $306,262 |
| 2015 | $13,385 | $975,971 | $674,309 | $301,662 |
| 2014 | $12,528 | $956,854 | $661,101 | $295,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map