1816 W Cherokee St Springfield, MO 65807
Mark Twain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,321
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1816 W Cherokee St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $204,805, approximately $155 per square foot. 1816 W Cherokee St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
Sold by
Garlits Sandra J
Bought by
Td Capital Investments Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,704
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$143,101
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Td Capital Investments Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Td Capital Investments Inc | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,234 | $24,760 | $6,840 | $17,920 |
| 2024 | $1,119 | $20,860 | $4,750 | $16,110 |
| 2023 | $1,113 | $20,860 | $4,750 | $16,110 |
| 2022 | $1,050 | $19,230 | $4,750 | $14,480 |
| 2021 | $1,050 | $19,230 | $4,750 | $14,480 |
| 2020 | $1,079 | $18,890 | $3,800 | $15,090 |
| 2019 | $1,048 | $18,890 | $3,800 | $15,090 |
| 2018 | $985 | $17,750 | $3,800 | $13,950 |
| 2017 | $975 | $17,880 | $3,800 | $14,080 |
| 2016 | $980 | $17,880 | $3,800 | $14,080 |
| 2015 | $971 | $17,880 | $3,800 | $14,080 |
| 2014 | $978 | $17,880 | $3,800 | $14,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map