1816 White Marsh Rd Suffolk, VA 23434
Cyprus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $291,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,338
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1816 White Marsh Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $259,647, approximately $194 per square foot. 1816 White Marsh Rd is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Lakeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2014
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Facenda James F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
Sold by
Samuel I White Pc and Culpepper Steven E
Bought by
Federal National Mtg Asoc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facenda James F | $56,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mtg Asoc | $139,048 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,760 | $215,900 | $52,700 | $163,200 |
| 2024 | $2,760 | $198,300 | $47,900 | $150,400 |
| 2023 | $2,515 | $191,500 | $47,900 | $143,600 |
| 2022 | $1,821 | $167,100 | $47,900 | $119,200 |
| 2021 | $1,648 | $148,500 | $47,900 | $100,600 |
| 2020 | $1,571 | $141,500 | $47,900 | $93,600 |
| 2019 | $1,571 | $141,500 | $47,900 | $93,600 |
| 2018 | $1,555 | $133,700 | $39,900 | $93,800 |
| 2017 | $1,393 | $130,200 | $39,900 | $90,300 |
| 2016 | $1,356 | $126,700 | $39,900 | $86,800 |
| 2015 | $488 | $126,700 | $39,900 | $86,800 |
| 2014 | $488 | $121,900 | $39,900 | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map