1817 4th Ave Richmond, VA 23222
Chestnut Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,021
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1817 4th Ave, Richmond, VA 23222 and is currently estimated at $297,396, approximately $147 per square foot. 1817 4th Ave is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Overby-Sheppard Elementary School, Henderson Middle School, and Open High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Maurice Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
Samuel I White Pc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Specialty Homes
Bought by
Rivers Colette D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,200
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Bruce Peter
Bought by
Bruce Peter and Bruce Jearline C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,400
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |