1817 Dewayne Ave Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $796,000 - $852,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1817 Dewayne Ave, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $820,657, approximately $564 per square foot. 1817 Dewayne Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Dos Caminos Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2019
Sold by
Engelhardt Brooks E and Engelhardt Lois Ann
Bought by
Engelhardt Brooks E and Engelhardt Lois A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
Freeman Virgil and Freeman Sandra
Bought by
Engelhardt Brooks E and Engelhardt Lois Ann Trudeau
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$242,515
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$578,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Freeman Sandra L and Pickett Sandra L
Bought by
Freeman Virgil and Freeman Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engelhardt Brooks E | -- | None Available | |
| Engelhardt Brooks E | $480,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Freeman Virgil | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Engelhardt Brooks E | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Freeman Virgil | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,853 | $630,472 | $409,812 | $220,660 |
| 2024 | $6,853 | $618,110 | $401,776 | $216,334 |
| 2023 | $6,606 | $605,991 | $393,898 | $212,093 |
| 2022 | $6,586 | $594,109 | $386,174 | $207,935 |
| 2021 | $6,348 | $582,460 | $378,602 | $203,858 |
| 2020 | $6,324 | $576,490 | $374,721 | $201,769 |
| 2019 | $6,295 | $565,187 | $367,374 | $197,813 |
| 2018 | $6,178 | $554,106 | $360,171 | $193,935 |
| 2017 | $5,362 | $501,000 | $326,000 | $175,000 |
| 2016 | $5,337 | $501,000 | $326,000 | $175,000 |
| 2015 | $4,783 | $447,000 | $291,000 | $156,000 |
| 2014 | $4,403 | $413,000 | $269,000 | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map