1817 E Nancy Ln Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $282,785
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,078
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1817 E Nancy Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $258,446, approximately $239 per square foot. 1817 E Nancy Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including T G Barr School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2023
Sold by
Aspiring Anew Generation Incorporated
Bought by
Rodriguez David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,414
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,032
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2023
Sold by
Parral Investments Llc
Bought by
Aspiring Anew Generation Incorporated
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2023
Sold by
Clear Recon Corporation
Bought by
Parral Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2023
Sold by
Clear Recon Corporation
Bought by
Parral Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez David | $240,000 | Driggs Title Agency | |
| Aspiring Anew Generation Incorporated | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Parral Investments Llc | $228,000 | -- | |
| Parral Investments Llc | $228,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez David | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aspiring Anew Generation Incorporated | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $578 | $3,831 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $489 | $3,649 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $489 | $19,370 | $3,870 | $15,500 |
| 2022 | $479 | $14,830 | $2,960 | $11,870 |
| 2021 | $494 | $12,870 | $2,570 | $10,300 |
| 2020 | $488 | $11,510 | $2,300 | $9,210 |
| 2019 | $471 | $9,920 | $1,980 | $7,940 |
| 2018 | $458 | $8,100 | $1,620 | $6,480 |
| 2017 | $427 | $5,900 | $1,180 | $4,720 |
| 2016 | $268 | $5,750 | $1,150 | $4,600 |
| 2015 | $246 | $5,750 | $1,150 | $4,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map