1831 E Nancy Ln Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,225 - $317,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,226
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1831 E Nancy Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $280,806, approximately $229 per square foot. 1831 E Nancy Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including T G Barr School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Dancy Charles
Bought by
Maroney Keran E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maroney Keran E | -- | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Maroney Keran E | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $562 | $4,160 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $531 | $3,962 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $531 | $20,380 | $4,070 | $16,310 |
| 2022 | $520 | $15,580 | $3,110 | $12,470 |
| 2021 | $537 | $13,470 | $2,690 | $10,780 |
| 2020 | $530 | $12,120 | $2,420 | $9,700 |
| 2019 | $512 | $10,610 | $2,120 | $8,490 |
| 2018 | $497 | $8,670 | $1,730 | $6,940 |
| 2017 | $463 | $6,410 | $1,280 | $5,130 |
| 2016 | $440 | $5,430 | $1,080 | $4,350 |
| 2015 | $408 | $4,170 | $830 | $3,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map