Estimated Value: $106,396 - $143,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
946
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1817 Fries Rd, Galax, VA 24333 and is currently estimated at $123,849, approximately $130 per square foot. 1817 Fries Rd is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Grayson County High School and Landmark Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
Sold by
Haga Robert K and Haga Susan H
Bought by
Pine Grove Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pine Grove Enterprises Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $809 | $54,300 | $9,500 | $44,800 |
| 2024 | $293 | $54,300 | $9,500 | $44,800 |
| 2023 | $509 | $54,300 | $9,500 | $44,800 |
| 2022 | $272 | $54,300 | $9,500 | $44,800 |
| 2021 | $488 | $46,100 | $9,500 | $36,600 |
| 2020 | $483 | $46,100 | $9,500 | $36,600 |
| 2019 | $382 | $46,100 | $9,500 | $36,600 |
| 2018 | $382 | $46,100 | $9,500 | $36,600 |
| 2017 | $382 | $46,100 | $9,500 | $36,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $46,100 | $9,500 | $36,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map