Estimated Value: $276,000 - $525,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,393
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Cuda Ln, Galax, VA 24333 and is currently estimated at $408,987, approximately $170 per square foot. 89 Cuda Ln is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Grayson County High School and Landmark Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Woodard Benny E
Bought by
Glynn Philip H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glynn Philip H | $252,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $488 | $220,200 | $39,700 | $180,500 |
| 2024 | $1,189 | $220,200 | $39,700 | $180,500 |
| 2023 | $1,405 | $220,200 | $39,700 | $180,500 |
| 2022 | $1,116 | $220,200 | $39,700 | $180,500 |
| 2021 | $1,332 | $189,100 | $39,700 | $149,400 |
| 2020 | $1,313 | $189,100 | $39,700 | $149,400 |
| 2019 | $1,083 | $189,100 | $39,700 | $149,400 |
| 2018 | $1,083 | $189,100 | $39,700 | $149,400 |
| 2017 | $1,083 | $189,100 | $39,700 | $149,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $189,100 | $39,700 | $149,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map