1817 Gresham Rd Louisville, KY 40205
Belknap NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000 - $573,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,510
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1817 Gresham Rd, Louisville, KY 40205 and is currently estimated at $501,542, approximately $199 per square foot. 1817 Gresham Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Bloom Elementary School, John J. Audubon Elementary School, and Camp Taylor Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Butler Byron J
Bought by
Butler Byron J and The William P Bulter Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2016
Sold by
Butler Mary Louise
Bought by
Butler William P and Butler Mary Louise
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Byron J | -- | None Available | |
| Butler William P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,668 | $449,880 | $72,800 | $377,080 |
| 2024 | $5,776 | $449,880 | $72,800 | $377,080 |
| 2023 | $5,048 | $376,150 | $57,200 | $318,950 |
| 2022 | $5,116 | $376,150 | $57,200 | $318,950 |
| 2021 | $5,420 | $376,150 | $57,200 | $318,950 |
| 2020 | $4,294 | $312,470 | $50,000 | $262,470 |
| 2019 | $4,192 | $312,470 | $50,000 | $262,470 |
| 2018 | $4,138 | $312,470 | $50,000 | $262,470 |
| 2017 | $4,072 | $312,470 | $50,000 | $262,470 |
| 2013 | $2,925 | $292,500 | $50,000 | $242,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map