1817 Hurst Dr Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,237
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1817 Hurst Dr, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $234,410, approximately $189 per square foot. 1817 Hurst Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2009
Sold by
Hornes Joseph W
Bought by
Paschal Raymond L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Outstanding Balance
$83,704
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$150,706
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paschal Raymond L | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paschal Raymond L | $132,554 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,372 | $205,100 | $55,000 | $150,100 |
| 2024 | $2,109 | $183,400 | $55,000 | $128,400 |
| 2023 | $1,858 | $160,200 | $55,000 | $105,200 |
| 2022 | $1,684 | $142,700 | $50,000 | $92,700 |
| 2021 | $1,666 | $123,900 | $42,000 | $81,900 |
| 2020 | $1,462 | $117,900 | $38,300 | $79,600 |
| 2019 | $1,412 | $113,900 | $38,300 | $75,600 |
| 2018 | $1,522 | $115,200 | $38,300 | $76,900 |
| 2017 | $1,522 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $115,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,522 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,691 | $115,200 | $38,300 | $76,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map