1817 Michigan Dr Northfield, MN 55057
Estimated Value: $591,000 - $618,000
4
Beds
7
Baths
2,253
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1817 Michigan Dr, Northfield, MN 55057 and is currently estimated at $600,047, approximately $266 per square foot. 1817 Michigan Dr is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Steenblock Trent and Steenblock Kelle J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2000
Sold by
Severson Homes Inc
Bought by
Valek Bradley R and Valek Loula
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steenblock Trent | $280,000 | -- | |
| Valek Bradley R | $270,787 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,196 | $560,800 | $80,700 | $480,100 |
| 2024 | $9,944 | $534,400 | $74,800 | $459,600 |
| 2023 | $7,888 | $534,400 | $74,800 | $459,600 |
| 2022 | $7,304 | $488,600 | $72,800 | $415,800 |
| 2021 | $7,064 | $437,900 | $64,900 | $373,000 |
| 2020 | $6,990 | $417,100 | $64,900 | $352,200 |
| 2019 | $6,542 | $404,400 | $63,000 | $341,400 |
| 2018 | $6,342 | $375,300 | $63,000 | $312,300 |
| 2017 | $5,782 | $357,800 | $61,000 | $296,800 |
| 2016 | $5,584 | $354,100 | $61,000 | $293,100 |
| 2015 | $5,408 | $327,000 | $61,000 | $266,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $319,300 | $61,000 | $258,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map