1817 Sequoia Dr Santa Maria, CA 93454
Santa Maria East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $773,000 - $831,593
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1817 Sequoia Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93454 and is currently estimated at $813,148, approximately $451 per square foot. 1817 Sequoia Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Washington Battles Elementary School, Fesler (Isaac) Junior High School, and Santa Maria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2010
Sold by
Mccoy Lawrence Jeffrey and Mccoy Gae F
Bought by
Mccoy Lawrence J and Mccoy Gae F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoy Lawrence J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,992 | $363,831 | $103,774 | $260,057 |
| 2023 | $3,992 | $349,705 | $99,746 | $249,959 |
| 2022 | $3,851 | $342,849 | $97,791 | $245,058 |
| 2021 | $3,744 | $336,127 | $95,874 | $240,253 |
| 2020 | $3,736 | $332,681 | $94,891 | $237,790 |
| 2019 | $3,691 | $326,159 | $93,031 | $233,128 |
| 2018 | $3,641 | $319,764 | $91,207 | $228,557 |
| 2017 | $3,596 | $313,495 | $89,419 | $224,076 |
| 2016 | $3,441 | $307,354 | $87,666 | $219,688 |
| 2014 | $3,233 | $296,810 | $84,659 | $212,151 |
Source: Public Records
Map