1817 Skylane Way Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1817 Skylane Way, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $404,104, approximately $305 per square foot. 1817 Skylane Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including George Eisenhut Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
Aranda Heriberto Felipe and Rosales Teresa
Bought by
Rosales Teresa and Aranda Paola E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,495
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,609
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Rosales Teresa
Bought by
Aranda Heriberto and Rosales Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,750
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2004
Sold by
Ruelas Alicia
Bought by
Ruelas Felipe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Sold by
Ruelas Felipe
Bought by
Rosales Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Schippers Richard J and Schippers Leta I
Bought by
Ruelas Felipe
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
Pogue Edith F and Poque Edith F
Bought by
Schippers Richard J and Schippers Leta I
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosales Teresa | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Aranda Heriberto Felipe | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Aranda Heriberto | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Ruelas Felipe | -- | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Rosales Teresa | $225,000 | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Ruelas Felipe | $126,000 | -- | |
| Schippers Richard J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosales Teresa | $264,000 | |
| Closed | Aranda Heriberto | $250,750 | |
| Closed | Rosales Teresa | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Rosales Teresa | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,688 | $319,887 | $154,256 | $165,631 |
| 2024 | $3,557 | $313,616 | $151,232 | $162,384 |
| 2023 | $3,492 | $307,467 | $148,267 | $159,200 |
| 2022 | $3,397 | $301,439 | $145,360 | $156,079 |
| 2021 | $3,211 | $295,529 | $142,510 | $153,019 |
| 2020 | $2,849 | $263,000 | $140,000 | $123,000 |
| 2019 | $2,871 | $263,000 | $140,000 | $123,000 |
| 2018 | $2,585 | $235,000 | $120,000 | $115,000 |
| 2017 | $2,477 | $226,000 | $110,000 | $116,000 |
| 2016 | $2,095 | $192,500 | $85,000 | $107,500 |
| 2015 | $2,022 | $184,500 | $27,000 | $157,500 |
| 2014 | $1,891 | $171,000 | $25,000 | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map