1817 Timberhill Ct Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $876,000 - $998,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1817 Timberhill Ct, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $919,696, approximately $430 per square foot. 1817 Timberhill Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Harrison James D and Harrison Laurie J
Bought by
Harrison James D and Harrison Laurie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Harrison James D and Harrison Laurie J
Bought by
Harrison James D and Harrison Laurie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Harrison James D and Harrison Laurie J
Bought by
Harrison James D and Harrison Laurie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Harrison James D and Harrison Laurie J
Bought by
Harrison James D and Harrison Laurie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Harrison James D and Harrison Laurie
Bought by
Harrison James D and Harrison Laurie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison James D | -- | None Available | |
| Harrison James D | -- | None Available | |
| Harrison James D | -- | -- | |
| Harrison James D | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Harrison James D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harrison James D | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,673 | $454,888 | $150,063 | $304,825 |
| 2024 | $5,673 | $445,969 | $147,120 | $298,849 |
| 2023 | $5,336 | $437,225 | $144,235 | $292,990 |
| 2022 | $5,310 | $428,652 | $141,406 | $287,246 |
| 2021 | $5,267 | $420,248 | $138,634 | $281,614 |
| 2020 | $5,156 | $415,940 | $137,213 | $278,727 |
| 2019 | $4,923 | $407,785 | $134,523 | $273,262 |
| 2018 | $4,879 | $399,790 | $131,886 | $267,904 |
| 2017 | $4,769 | $391,951 | $129,300 | $262,651 |
| 2016 | $4,556 | $384,266 | $126,765 | $257,501 |
| 2015 | $4,459 | $378,496 | $124,862 | $253,634 |
| 2014 | $4,395 | $371,083 | $122,417 | $248,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map