1817 Washington St Northfield, MN 55057
Estimated Value: $376,997 - $442,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1817 Washington St, Northfield, MN 55057 and is currently estimated at $406,499, approximately $276 per square foot. 1817 Washington St is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Scott A and Johnson Roxanne R
Bought by
Dyrdahl Richard L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Hanson Paul L and Hanson Barbara H
Bought by
Richardson Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
Richardson Construction Inc
Bought by
Johnson Scott A and Johnson Roxanne R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyrdahl Richard L | $225,000 | -- | |
| Richardson Construction Inc | $36,500 | -- | |
| Johnson Scott A | $191,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,328 | $362,500 | $70,100 | $292,400 |
| 2024 | $6,098 | $348,900 | $64,900 | $284,000 |
| 2023 | $4,982 | $348,900 | $64,900 | $284,000 |
| 2022 | $4,392 | $314,700 | $58,100 | $256,600 |
| 2021 | $4,230 | $272,300 | $49,600 | $222,700 |
| 2020 | $4,147 | $259,500 | $47,800 | $211,700 |
| 2019 | $3,930 | $251,500 | $46,100 | $205,400 |
| 2018 | $3,998 | $232,500 | $42,700 | $189,800 |
| 2017 | $3,522 | $220,400 | $39,300 | $181,100 |
| 2016 | $3,256 | $218,100 | $39,300 | $178,800 |
| 2015 | $3,150 | $201,100 | $39,300 | $161,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $196,400 | $39,300 | $157,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map