1817 Wayne Ave Middletown, OH 45044
Sherman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $82,472 - $129,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1817 Wayne Ave, Middletown, OH 45044 and is currently estimated at $112,868, approximately $99 per square foot. 1817 Wayne Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Amanda Elementary School, Highview 6th Grade Center, and Middletown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2019
Sold by
Merg Properties Llc
Bought by
Ap Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Tracy Dan W and Tracy Ruthann
Bought by
Merg Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ap Rentals Llc | $420,000 | None Available | |
| Merg Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $564 | $10,650 | $3,490 | $7,160 |
| 2024 | $564 | $10,650 | $3,490 | $7,160 |
| 2023 | $561 | $10,650 | $3,490 | $7,160 |
| 2022 | $592 | $9,930 | $3,490 | $6,440 |
| 2021 | $570 | $9,930 | $3,490 | $6,440 |
| 2020 | $593 | $9,930 | $3,490 | $6,440 |
| 2019 | $534 | $7,370 | $3,470 | $3,900 |
| 2018 | $477 | $7,370 | $3,470 | $3,900 |
| 2017 | $478 | $7,370 | $3,470 | $3,900 |
| 2016 | $446 | $6,590 | $3,470 | $3,120 |
| 2015 | $440 | $6,590 | $3,470 | $3,120 |
| 2014 | $490 | $6,590 | $3,470 | $3,120 |
| 2013 | $490 | $7,980 | $3,470 | $4,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map