18170 Golden Leaf Ln Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $910,994 - $1,106,000
About This Home
This home is located at 18170 Golden Leaf Ln, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $1,002,749, approximately $478 per square foot. 18170 Golden Leaf Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Lake Mathews Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Mark Anthony | $390,000 | California Title Company | |
| Residential Mortgage Solutions Llc | $574,286 | None Available | |
| Lang Sherine | $1,754,545 | Security Union Title | |
| Brass Christopher | $535,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Leach Leslie | -- | -- | |
| Leach Leslie | $187,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Mark Anthony | $398,385 | |
| Previous Owner | Lang Sherine | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brass Christopher | $428,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leach Leslie | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Brass Christopher | $107,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,329 | $502,204 | $175,768 | $326,436 |
| 2023 | $5,329 | $482,705 | $168,944 | $313,761 |
| 2022 | $5,184 | $473,241 | $165,632 | $307,609 |
| 2021 | $5,091 | $463,963 | $162,385 | $301,578 |
| 2020 | $5,051 | $459,206 | $160,720 | $298,486 |
| 2019 | $4,953 | $450,203 | $157,569 | $292,634 |
| 2018 | $4,852 | $441,377 | $154,480 | $286,897 |
| 2017 | $4,763 | $432,723 | $151,451 | $281,272 |
| 2016 | $4,449 | $424,239 | $148,482 | $275,757 |
| 2015 | $4,388 | $417,868 | $146,252 | $271,616 |
| 2014 | $4,144 | $391,000 | $137,000 | $254,000 |
Map
- 18085 Golden Leaf Ln
- 17797 Canyonwood Dr
- 16950 Scottsdale Rd
- 17465 Fairbreeze Ct
- 0 Halter Ln
- 17779 Corrinne Way
- 18332 Pinecone Ln
- 17970 Wildwood Creek Rd
- 16373 Bay Brook Ave
- 0 El Sobrante Rd Unit OC26041690
- 17457 Bretton Woods Place
- 0 Rawhide Ln
- 17289 Armintrout Dr
- 17041 Frankland Ln
- 17234 Gamble Ave
- 0 Harley John Rd Unit IG26017885
- 16094 Mariposa Ave
- 17492 Mariposa Ave
- 16555 Via Los Caballeros
- 16069 Ranchview Ct
- 18120 Golden Leaf Ln
- 18080 Golden Leaf Ln
- 18140 Golden Leaf Ln
- 18135 Shady Side Ln
- 18121 Golden Leaf Ln
- 18060 Golden Leaf Ln
- 18145 Golden Leaf Ln
- 18155 Shady Side Ln
- 18115 Shady Side Ln
- 16960 Owl Tree Rd
- 18175 Golden Leaf Ln
- 18085 Shady Side Ln
- 18038 Golden Leaf Ln
- 18055 Shady Side Ln
- 18065 Golden Leaf Ln
- 18035 Golden Leaf Ln
- 18035 Shady Side Ln
- 16891 Owl Tree Rd
- 16925 Owl Tree Rd
- 18132 Shady Side Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.